Monday, August 29, 2011

52: Liver

HAHA!!  I've done it!  Finallllllly gotten caught up!  Geez only took... oh.. forever!  But no more!  I'm going to try my hardest to STAY caught up til this fun little trip is over... sadly, in only a few short weeks... but we're not gonna be sad!  We're gonna look at piccies and shop!!!

The Stuff:
Skin:  Illusory skin honey collabor88
Hair:  {YH]-00GG-*jan=BR3 -  [YunA'sHAIR]
Top:  Basic shirt white/sand - Berries Inc.
Skirt:  Marla skirt wet sand - Berries Inc.
Necklace:  Emily Necklace - Burroughs
Glasses:  Jewel - Black - FTW (Marketplace)
Shoes:  Pumps, black - Maitreya (group gift)


52: Chartreuse

Gaining ground on this being behind thing!! Yay!! Also, gotta send a special thanks to my friend Cate for modeling for me this week.  I have discovered that having fashionable friends who are willing to model makes this 52 color thing a LOT easier! LOL

The Stuff:
Skin:  Pout, Brat 2 in Sundust Frex - Curio
Hair:  Rebecca in Espresso - Truth
Makeup:  Bitten lipstain in Beachen Peachen - (AG)
Dress:  Crepe Blouse in Green Dotty - Gizza
Shoes:  Chic in Neige - N-Core


52: Jazzberry

Here we go again!  ... still way far behind, but I'm working on it!

The Stuff:
Skin:  Milla (With Love Hunt) - Lara Hurley
Hair:  Changes, Brown 04 - [e]
Top:  Rosies's Strapless Crop Denim Top - Marketplace
Skirt:  Justice Skirt, Pink - Sn@tch
Boots:  Jully Boots, Rasberry - Decoy


Tuesday, August 23, 2011

52: Apricot

Gotta say a special thanks to my friend Bij for modeling this outfit!!  Thanks baby... love you!! Ain't she cute?!

The Stuff:
Skin:  Kianna Apricot - Mynerva
Hair:  Jessica 02 - [69]
Top:  Simply Vintage Long Tank Top - Grixdale
Skirt:  Summertime Blush - Atomic
Shoes:  Lulu Stilettos in cream - Slink
Bracelet:  Stoned Bracelet - Shiny Things
Tattoo:  Sacred Pain - Aitui
Necklace: Simple Pearl Necklace - Curious Kitties


52: Melon

Not a lot to say.. just playing catch up... more so than usual.

The Stuff:

Skin:  Skin_Honey - Illusory - Collabor88 Exclusive
Hair:  Gabriel, caramel - Truth
Outfit and Shoes:  Vivian, Peach - Felicia's Fashions


Friday, August 5, 2011

52: Patriarch

Post 2 of catch up! yay!  I love this color of purple... makes me feel all rich and royal like... so I figured, a fairy queen would be perfect!

The Stuff:
Skin:  Solstice, Dream, Wisteria - Heartsick
Hair:  Zoe, Brown Caramel - Damselfly
Dress:  Autumn Fae Royal,  Amethyst - LVS & Co.
Necklace:  Gemstone Flower Necklace - GField (group gift)


52: Lemon

So far behind.. omg!  Life, in SL and in RL, has been so crazy hectic lately... lots of building, lots of sewing, lots of rehearsing... barely time for anything else!  But.. here's my lemon...and I'll post the others as quickly as I can and hopefully get caught up before long! 

The Stuff:
Skin:  Oestra - Heartsick
Hair:  Kitty, Sangria - Truth
Dress:  Polka Me, Yellow - Apple May Designs